Chess League

The Jersey Chess Club Championship
divisions, match-ups and results


Jersey Chess Championship 2015/2016


Fixtures

 

05/10/15

Round 1

12/10/15

Round 2

E Ashbrooke

v

Forbes

Girard

v

E Ashbrooke

Wilson

v

Girard

Gurner

v

Wilson

Shearer

v

Gurner

Hill

v

Shearer

Philpot

v

Hill

Jouault

v

Philpot

Mooney

v

Jouault

Khan

v

Mooney

Wojciechowski

v

Khan

Forbes

v

Wojciechowski

19/10/15

Round 3

02/11/15

Round 4

E Ashbrooke

v

Gurner

Hill

v

E Ashbrooke

Forbes

v

Girard

Gurner

v

Forbes

Wilson

v

Hill

Jouault

v

Wilson

Shearer

v

Jouault

Khan

v

Shearer

Philpot

v

Khan

Mooney

v

Philpot

Wojciechowski

v

Mooney

Girard

v

Wojciechowski

09/11/15

Round 5

16/11/15

Round 6

E Ashbrooke

v

Jouault

Khan

v

E Ashbrooke

Forbes

v

Hill

Jouault

v

Forbes

Girard

v

Gurner

Hill

v

Girard

Wilson

v

Khan

Mooney

v

Wilson

Shearer

v

Mooney

Philpot

v

Shearer

Wojciechowski

v

Philpot

Gurner

v

Wojciechowski

30/11/15

Round 7

07/12/15

Round 8

E Ashbrooke

v

Mooney

Philpot

v

E Ashbrooke

Forbes

v

Khan

Mooney

v

Forbes

Girard

v

Jouault

Khan

v

Girard

Gurner

v

Hill

Jouault

v

Gurner

Wilson

v

Philpot

Shearer

v

Wilson

Wojciechowski

v

Shearer

Hill

v

Wojciechowski

14/12/15

Round 9

11/01/15

Round 10

E Ashbrooke

v

Shearer

Wilson

v

E Ashbrooke

Forbes

v

Philpot

Shearer

v

Forbes

Girard

v

Mooney

Philpot

v

Girard

Gurner

v

Khan

Mooney

v

Gurner

Hill

v

Jouault

Khan

v

Hill

Wojciechowski

v

Wilson

Jouault

v

Wojciechowski

18/01/15

Round 11

Forbes

v

Wilson

Girard

v

Shearer

Gurner

v

Philpot

Hill

v

Mooney

Jouault

v

Khan

E Ashbrooke

v

Wojciechowski

 


Table

Jersey Chess League 2015-16

Name

Played

Won

Draw

Lost

Points

E Ashbrooke

0

0

0

0

0

Forbes

0

0

0

0

0

Girard

0

0

0

0

0

Gurner

0

0

0

0

0

Hill

0

0

0

0

0

Jouault

0

0

0

0

0

Khan

0

0

0

0

0

Mooney

0

0

0

0

0

Philpot

0

0

0

0

0

Shearer

0

0

0

0

0

Wilson

0

0

0

0

0

Wojciechowski

0

0

0

0

0

 


Results

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

1

E Ashbrooke

x

0

2

Forbes

x

0

3

Girard

x

0

4

Gurner

x

0

5

Hill

x

0

6

Jouault

x

0

7

Khan

x

0

8

Mooney

x

0

9

Philpot

x

0

10

Shearer

x

0

11

Wilson

x

0

12

Wojciechowski

x

0

Fixtures

 

05/10/15

Round 1

12/10/15

Round 2

M Ashbrooke

v

Berkolec

Cansado

v

M Ashbrooke

Bye 1

v

Cansado

Hare

v

Bye 1

Vanjare

1

v

0

Hare

Herold-Howes

v

Vanjare

Potigny

v

Herold-Howes

Knight

v

Potigny

Ponamarenko

v

Knight

Niedospial

v

Ponamarenko

Bye 2

v

Niedospial

Berkolec

v

Bye 2

19/10/15

Round 3

02/11/15

Round 4

M Ashbrooke

v

Hare

Herold-Howes

v

M Ashbrooke

Berkolec

v

Cansado

Hare

v

Berkolec

Bye 1

v

Herold-Howes

Knight

v

Bye 1

Vanjare

v

Knight

Niedospial

v

Vanjare

Potigny

v

Niedospial

Ponamarenko

v

Potigny

Bye 2

v

Ponamarenko

Cansado

v

Bye 2

09/11/15

Round 5

16/11/15

Round 6

M Ashbrooke

1

v

0

Knight

Niedospial

0

v

1

M Ashbrooke

Berkolec

v

Herold-Howes

Knight

v

Berkolec

Cansado

v

Hare

Herold-Howes

v

Cansado

Bye 1

v

Niedospial

Ponamarenko

v

Bye 1

Vanjare

v

Ponamarenko

Potigny

v

Vanjare

Bye 2

v

Potigny

Hare

v

Bye 2

30/11/15

Round 7

07/12/15

Round 8

M Ashbrooke

v

Ponamarenko

Potigny

v

M Ashbrooke

Berkolec

v

Niedospial

Ponamarenko

v

Berkolec

Cansado

v

Knight

Niedospial

v

Cansado

Hare

v

Herold-Howes

Knight

v

Hare

Bye 1

v

Potigny

Vanjare

v

Bye 1

Bye 2

v

Vanjare

Herold-Howes

v

Bye 2

14/12/15

Round 9

11/01/16

Round 10

M Ashbrooke

v

Vanjare

Bye 1

v

M Ashbrooke

Berkolec

v

Potigny

Vanjare

v

Berkolec

Cansado

v

Ponamarenko

Potigny

v

Cansado

Hare

v

Niedospial

Ponamarenko

v

Hare

Herold-Howes

v

Knight

Niedospial

v

Herold-Howes

Bye 2

v

Bye 1

Knight

v

Bye 2

18/01/16

Round 11

Berkolec

v

Bye 1

Cansado

v

Vanjare

Hare

v

Potigny

Herold-Howes

v

Ponamarenko

Knight

v

Niedospial

M Ashbrooke

v

Bye 2


Table

2nd Division – 2015-16

Name

Played

Won

Draw

Lost

Points

M Ashbrooke

2

2

0

0

2

Vanjare

1

1

0

0

1

Hare

1

0

0

1

0

Knight

1

0

0

1

0

Niedospial

1

0

0

1

0

Berkolec

0

0

0

0

0

Cansado

0

0

0

0

0

Herold-Howes

0

0

0

0

0

Ponamarenko

0

0

0

0

0

Potigny

0

0

0

0

0


Results

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

1

M Ashbrooke

x

1

1

2

2

Berkolec

x

0

3

Cansado

x

0

4

Hare

x

0

0

5

Herold-Howes

x

0

6

Knight

0

x

0

7

Niedospial

0

x

0

8

Ponamarenko

x

0

9

Potigny

x

0

10

Vanjare

1

x

1

11

Bye 1

x

0

12

Bye 2

x

0

 

Fixtures

 

05/10/15

Round 1

12/10/15

Round 2

Beddoe

v

Houiellebecq

Illingworth

1

v

0

Beddoe

Bye

v

Illingworth

K Kieryk

v

Bye

R Kieryk

v

K Kieryk

M Kieryk

v

R Kieryk

M Weaver

v

M Kieryk

James Moulson

1

v

0

M Weaver

Heer Ratda

0

v

1

James Moulson

Josh Moulson

0

v

1

Heer Ratda

M Vanjare

v

Josh Moulson

Houiellebecq

v

M Vanjare

19/10/15

Round 3

02/11/15

Round 4

Beddoe

v

K Kieryk

M Kieryk

v

Beddoe

Houiellebecq

v

Illingworth

K Kieryk

v

Houiellebecq

Bye

v

M Kieryk

James Moulson

v

Bye

R Kieryk

v

James Moulson

Josh Moulson

v

R Kieryk

M Weaver

v

Josh Moulson

Heer Ratda

v

M Weaver

M Vanjare

v

Heer Ratda

Illingworth

v

M Vanjare

09/11/15

Round 5

16/11/15

Round 6

Beddoe

v

James Moulson

Josh Moulson

v

Beddoe

Houiellebecq

v

M Kieryk

James Moulson

v

Houiellebecq

Illingworth

v

K Kieryk

M Kieryk

v

Illingworth

Bye

v

Josh Moulson

Heer Ratda

v

Bye

R Kieryk

v

Heer Ratda

M Weaver

v

R Kieryk

M Vanjare

v

M Weaver

K Kieryk

v

M Vanjare

30/11/15

Round 7

07/12/15

Round 8

Beddoe

v

Heer Ratda

M Weaver

v

Beddoe

Houiellebecq

v

Josh Moulson

Heer Ratda

v

Houiellebecq

Illingworth

v

James Moulson

Josh Moulson

v

Illingworth

K Kieryk

0

v

1

M Kieryk

James Moulson

v

K Kieryk

Bye

v

M Weaver

R Kieryk

v

Bye

M Vanjare

v

R Kieryk

M Kieryk

v

M Vanjare

14/12/15

10

Round 9

11/01/16

Round 10

Beddoe

v

R Kieryk

Bye

v

Beddoe

Houiellebecq

v

M Weaver

R Kieryk

v

Houiellebecq

Illingworth

v

Heer Ratda

M Weaver

v

Illingworth

K Kieryk

v

Josh Moulson

Heer Ratda

v

K Kieryk

M Kieryk

v

James Moulson

Josh Moulson

v

M Kieryk

M Vanjare

v

Bye

James Moulson

v

M Vanjare

18/01/16

Round 11

Houiellebecq

v

Bye

Illingworth

v

R Kieryk

K Kieryk

v

M Weaver

M Kieryk

v

Heer Ratda

James Moulson

v

Josh Moulson

Beddoe

v

M Vanjare


Table

3rd Division – 2015-16

Name

Played

Won

Draw

Lost

Points

James Moulson

2

2

0

0

2

Heer Ratda

2

1

0

1

1

Illingworth

1

1

0

0

1

M Kieryk

1

1

0

0

1

Beddoe

1

0

0

1

0

Josh Moulson

1

0

0

1

0

M Weaver

1

0

0

1

0

K Kieryk

1

0

0

1

0

Houiellebecq

0

0

0

0

0

R Kieryk

0

0

0

0

0

M Vanjare

0

0

0

0

0


Results

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

1

Beddoe

x

0

0

2

Houiellebecq

x

0

3

Illingworth

1

x

1

4

K Kieryk

x

0

0

5

M Kieryk

1

x

1

6

James Moulson

x

1

1

2

7

Josh Moulson

x

0

0

8

Heer Ratda

0

1

x

1

9

M Weaver

0

x

0

10

R Kieryk

x

0

11

Bye

x

0

12

M Vanjare

x

0